ASA 2016 Convention

Anambra State Council of Igwe

Home»Anambra State Council of Igwe

 LIST OF TRADITIONAL RULERS AND COMMUNITIES IN ANAMBRA STATE

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
1. HRH Igwe G.N. Obiora Achina Aguata
2. HRH Igwe F.E. Ebelendu Aguluezechukwu ‘’
3. HRH Jonathan Okpalaezecha O. Akpo ‘’
4. HRH Igwe E.C. Onyeneke Ekwulobia ‘’
5. HRH Igwe Bob C.V. Orji Ezinifite ‘’
6. HRH Martin Eze Igboukwu ‘’
7. HRH Igwe A.N. Onwuneme Ikenga ‘’
8. HRH Rtd. Col. Aloysius Muoghalu Isuofia ‘’
9. HRH N.O. Obi Nkpologwu ‘’
10. HRH E.O. Nriagu Ora-eri ‘’
11. HRH G.O. Ezechukwu (OON) Umuchu ‘’
12. HRH Humphery Ejesiewe Umuona ‘’
                                                                                                                       TOTAL = 12

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
13.   HRH Engr. C.N. Idigo Aguleri Anambra East
14.   HM Igwe Alex Edoziuno Mkpunando Aguleri ‘’
15.   HRH Nkeli N. Kelly Igbariam ‘’
16.   HRH Igwe Nnaba Nando ‘’
17.   HRH B.U. Okafor Ikem Ivite ‘’
18.   HM A.E. Chukwuemeka – Eri Enugwu-Aguleri ‘’
19.   HRM Igwe Sir G.O. Ekwealor Umuoba Anam ‘’
                                                                                                                          TOTAL = 7

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
20. HRH Ben Onyeka Ezi-Anam Anambra West
21. HRH S.U. Nnose Ifite-Anam ‘’
22. HRH E.C. Olottah Inoma ‘’
23. HRH Igwe P.O. Omachuonu Olumbanasa ‘’
24. HRH Nwozokwe Okeke Oroma-Etiti ‘’
25. HRH Ben Onyeka Nworji Umueze Anam ‘’
26. HRH Igwe (Dr.) J.C. Ajodo Ukwalla ‘’
27. HRH Igwe J.P.A. Onyekwere Owelle ‘’
                                                                                                                          TOTAL = 8

 

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
28. HRH R.N. Nwankwo Adazi- Ani Anaocha
29. HRH A.O. Okpatachela Adazi- Enu ‘’
30. HRH I.E. Oboboakor Agulu ‘’
31. HRH Andrew Ezenekwe Agulu Uzoigbo ‘’
32. HRH Igwe C.N. Okpala Akwaeze ‘’
33. HRH Charles N. Ezeudogu Ichida ‘’
34. HRH Damian O. Ezeani Neni ‘’
35. HRH Obidiegwu Onyesoh Nri ‘’
36. HRH A.C. Oragwam Obeledu ‘’
                                                                                                                           TOTAL = 9

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
37. HRH Igwe Alex E. Nwokedi Achalla Awka North
38. HRH Igwe K.O. Okonkwo Amansea ‘’
39. HRH Dennis I. Ezebuilo Amanuke ‘’
40. HRH (Dr.) B. Nweke Urum ‘’
41. HRH Igwe L.O. Egwuonwu Ugbenu ‘’
42. HRH C. Nnaegbuna Ebenebe ‘’
43. HRH S.A. Nnalue Ugbene ‘’
                                                                                                                           TOTAL = 7

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
44. HRH Igwe M.O. Okoye Amawbia Awka South
45. HRH (Dr.) Gibson Nwosu Awka ‘’
46. HRH T.N. Ezenwaka Ezinato ‘’
47. HRH A. Nwankwo Isiagu ‘’
48. HRH Igwe Peter Anugwu Mbaukwu ‘’
49. HRH (Dr.) M.C. Ngene Nibo ‘’
50. HRH Igwe R. N. Iloh Nise ‘’
51. HRH Igwe Engr. S.I. Okafor Okpuno ‘’
52. HRH J.M. Egwuonwu Umuawulu ‘’
                                                                                                                           TOTAL = 9

 

 

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
53. HRH Igwe P.O. Oforkansi Anaku Ayamelum
54. HRH A.I. Ofuebe Ifite-Ogwari ‘’
55. HRH Igwe Prof. Onuora Nwuneli Igbakwu ‘’
56. HRH B. Okeji Omasi ‘’
57. HRH (Dr.) E.U.N. Nneli Umueje ‘’
                                                                                                                          TOTAL = 5

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
58. HRH Igwe (Dr.) Emeka Ilouno Ifitedunu Dunukofia
59. HRH Igwe F.E.O. Onochie Umunnachi ‘’
60. HRH Igwe (Dr.) R.C. Eze Ukpo ‘’
61. HRH Nwegwu Nawgu ‘’
62. HRH Raph Chukwurah Umudioka ‘’
                                                                                                                           TOTAL = 5

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
63. HRH Lawrence Okonkwo Ichi Ekwusigo
64. HRH J.C.U. Okolie Ihembosi ‘’
65. HRH Dr. Dan Udorji Oraifite ‘’
66. HRH F.N. Oruche Ozubulu ‘’
                                                                                                                           TOTAL = 4

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
67. HRH Engr. G.B.C. Mbakwe Abacha Idemili North
68. HRH Engr. Chinyelogu Efobi Abatete ‘’
69. HRH Igwe Mike U.N. Okonkwo- Etusi Eziowelle ‘’
70. HRH Igwe H.O. Okoye (JP) Ideani ‘’
71. HRH Igwe C.A. Ibegbunam II Nkpor ‘’
72. HRH Eze A.C. Iweka Obosi ‘’
73. HRH Igwe Dr. Enweze Umoji ‘’
74. HRH B.F. Orji Oraukwu ‘’
75. HRH I.C. Udeh Uke ‘’
                                                                                                                           TOTAL = 9

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
76. HRH McAnthony Okonkwo Alor Idemili South
77. HRH Igwe Engr. M.N. Obi Nnobi ‘’
78. HRH Igwe Emmanuel Ajamma Nnokwa ‘’
79. HRH P.C. Ezenwa Oba ‘’
80. HRH A.N. Obidiwe Ojoto ‘’
81. HRH Akajiugo Ojukwu Awka Etiti ‘’
                                                                                                                          TOTAL = 6

 

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
82. HRH K.O. Obiliolemgbe Amorka Ihiala
83. HRH C.I. Okechukwu Ihiala ‘’
84. HRH C.E Nnabuife Isseke ‘’
85. HRH J.I. Ozulumba Ubulu Isizuo ‘’
86. HRH D.O. Onyekaonwu Uli ‘’
                                                                                                                          TOTAL = 5

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
87. HRH L.N. Eze Abba Njikoka
88. HRH P.M. Okeke Abagana ‘’
89. HRH Raph Ekpeh Enugwu Ukwu ‘’
90. HRH F.C. Nwankwo Nawfia ‘’
                                                                                                                           TOTAL = 4

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
91.   HRH Kenneth Orizu III Nnewi Nnewi North
                                                                                                                         TOTAL = 1

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
92. HRH Wisdom C. Onebunne Awka- Ihedi Nnewi South
93. HRH A.O. Ezeoke Amichi ‘’
94. HRH C.Umeaniba Azigbo ‘’
95. HRH Chinewueze Ezezibulu Ebenator ‘’
96. HRH G.O. Ume Anadu II Ekwulumili ‘’
97. HRH S.A. Obika Ezinifite ‘’
98. HRH F. Nwosu Onyimadu Ukpor ‘’
99. HRH Francis Umennajiego Unubi ‘’
                                                                                                                           TOTAL = 8

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
100.                   HRH C.E. Onyia Odekpe Ogbaru
101.                   HRH Igwe P.C.U. Afuberoh Ogbakuba ‘’
102.                   HRH V.B.C Onyema III Ogwu-Ikpele ‘’
103.                   HRH Dr. N.I. Esmai Ohita ‘’
104.                   HRH S.F. Ubanwa Okpoko ‘’
105.                   HRH K.I. Chidolue Ossomari ‘’
106.                   HRH E.U. Okwudili Umuzu ‘’
107.                   HRH G.O. Ononuju Umunankwo ‘’
108.                   HRH A.A. Ngoddy Atani ‘’
109.                   HRH F. Odebe Mputu ‘’
110.                   HRH P.O. Nwasike Obeagwe ‘’
111.                   HRH O.C. Nnaji Ogwu-Aniocha ‘’
                                                                                                                     TOTAL = 12

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
112.                   HM S.N.A. Achebe Onitsha Onitsha North/South
                                                                                                                      TOTAL = 1

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
113. HRH Cyprian Okeke Amaokpala Orumba North
114. HRH M.C Okechukwu Awgbu ‘’
115. HRH C.C Mbadugha Awa ‘’
116. HRH G.N. Ofomata Nanka ‘’
117. HRM Prof. V.C. Ike Ndikelinowu ‘’
118. HRH K.B. Okpalaeke Ndiokpalaeke ‘’
119. HRH A.A. Ofornwa Ndikwuenu ‘’
120. HRH F.N. Nwakozor Ajalli ‘’
121. HRH O.I. Oseloka Amaetiti ‘’
122. HRH S.O. Uwakwe Ndiokpaleze ‘’
123. HRH C.C. Okoli Ndiokolo ‘’
124. HRH O.O. Udeh Ndiowu ‘’
125. HRH Prof. Laz Ekwueme Oko ‘’
126. HRH J.N. Onwumere Okpeze ‘’
127. HRH R.N. Offor Omogho ‘’
128. HRH S. Chika Uchime Ufuma ‘’
                                                                                                                     TOTAL = 16

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
129.                   HRH P. Ezeamama Enugwu-Umuonyia Orumba South
130.                   HRH B.O. Ofu Ihite ‘’
131.                   HRH Samuel Uche Ezira ‘’
132.                   HRH Clifford Okeke Nawfija ‘’
133.                   HRH M.N. Uka Umuchukwu ‘’
134.                   HRH Festus Iyioku Ogboji ‘’
135.                   HRH G. O. Ezeobioha Umuomaku ‘’
136.                   HRH P.N. Eze Umunze ‘’
137.                   HRH R.S Igodo Onneh ‘’
138.                   HRH Dr. F.I Nwuche Owerri-Ezukala ‘’
139.                   HRH D.A. Chijioke Umuomaku ‘’
140.                   HRH N.O. Obiora Isulo ‘’
                                                                                                                     TOTAL = 12

 

S/N NAME TOWN LGA
141.                   HRH Rowland Odegbo Nteje Oyi
142.                   HRH J.O. Umenyiora Ogbunike ‘’
143.                   HRH (Sir) K.C. Onyewuluje Umunya ‘’
144.                   HRH S. Ifeanyichukwu Akwuzu ‘’
145.                   HRH U.C. Onwumelu Nkwelle-Ezunaka ‘’
                                                                                                                       TOTAL = 3

 

GRAND TOTAL = 145

Skip to toolbar